Is Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate And Less Than 2%: Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpinaoil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine, A Type Of Prebiotic, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


