Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids (54%), Vegetable Oil (26%) (palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), And Less Than 2%: Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Mortierella Alpina Oil (source Of Arachidonic Acid [ara]), Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (a Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid [dha]), L-methionine, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Inositol, Taurine, Vitamin 3 Acetate, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) | Spoonful