Is Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids (54%), Vegetable Oil (26%) (palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Soy Protein Isolate (14%), And Less Than 2%: Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Mortierella Alpina Oil (source Of Arachidonic Acid [ara]), Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (a Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid [dha]), L-methionine, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Inositol, Taurine, Vitamin 3 Acetate, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


