Is Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
black beans (black beans, salt), brown rice, roasted tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, calcium chloride, tapioca starch, yeast extract, natural flavors, garlic powder, onion powder, citric acid), whole grain oats, roasted poblano chili, pumpkin kernels, cilantro, cumin, coriander, sea salt, black pepper
Check Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patty


