Is ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
navy beans (navy beans, calcium chloride), brown rice, tomato sauce (tomato puree (water, tomato paste), contain less than 2% of the following: salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavors), whole gran oats, ground garlic (garlic, citric acid), black kale, roasted red bell pepper, flaxseed, basil, black pepper
Check ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
ENGINE 2, PLANT-STRONG, PLANT BURGERS, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN, TUSCAN KALE WHITE BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


