Is Engine 2 Plantstrong Organic Spanish Style Sofrito Broth, Spanish Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO), ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.

Check Engine 2 Plantstrong Organic Spanish Style Sofrito Broth, Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep