Is Engine Italian Gin 700ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat alcohol
  • wheat

wheat alcohol

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Alcohol*, Distilled Gin* [Juniper Berries* (Juniperus Communis), Lemon Peels* (Citrus Limonum), Licorice Roots* (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Sage Leaves* (Salvia Officinalis), Rosa Damascena Flowers* (Rosa Di Damasco), Natural Flavourings*], (* Organic Ingredients)

Check Engine Italian Gin 700ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking