Is ENGLISH BAY BATTER, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), PALM FRUIT AND CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA.

Check ENGLISH BAY BATTER, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking