Is English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices Vegan?

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb [ Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (21%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (8%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Pink and Red Coloured Heart Shaped Sugar Decorations (3%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Rice Flour, Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Thickener: Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Flavouring], Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colour: Anthocyanins, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


