Is English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumb [ Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (21%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (8%) ( Milk Solids, Modified Starch, Salt), Pink and Red Coloured Heart Shaped Sugar Decorations (3%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Rice Flour, Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Thickener: Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose; Flavouring], Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colour: Anthocyanins, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company 180g Swizzels Love Hearts Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


