Is English Cheesecake Company Vanilla & Lotus Biscoff Cheesecake Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Base (29%) [fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (sg Rspo Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents; E500ii, E503ii, Salt], Double Cream (milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%) [skimmed Milk, Cream (milk), Permeate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Bacterial Starter Culture], Lotus Original Caramelised Biscuit Spread (13%) [original Caramelised Biscuits (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil From Sustainable And Certified Plantations, Rapeseed Oil), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid)], Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (6%), Caramelised Biscuit (5%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm (rspo Certified), Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent; E500, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon], Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Milk, Tapioca Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate (e202)). Contains Wheat, Milk, Soya, including cereals containing Gluten. May contain traces of Egg and Nuts.
Check English Cheesecake Company Vanilla & Lotus Biscoff Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company Vanilla & Lotus Biscoff Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


