Is English Mints Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Beef Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Tragacanth Gum, Colour
Check English Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
English Mints is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


