Is ENGLISH MUFFIN BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BASE (MALT, CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, SOY OIL, CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID {ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES}), ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.

Check ENGLISH MUFFIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking