Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is English muffin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORNMEAL, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES.

Check English muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? English muffin | Spoonful