Is ENGLISH MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, FARINA, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, SOY, WHEY.
Check ENGLISH MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Slice


