Is English Muffins, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORNMEAL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, PENTOSANASE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check English Muffins, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Muffins, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
English Muffins, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


