Is English Muffins, Whole Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- amylase
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR AND WHEAT GERM, WATER, CORNMEAL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, PENTOSANASE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE
Check English Muffins, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Muffins, Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
English Muffins, Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


