Is ENGLISH MUFFINS Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SUGAR. VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOY), WHEAT GLUTEN. CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ENZYMES), WHEAT STARCH, DEGERMED CORNMEAL CORN FLOUR.
Check ENGLISH MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


