Is English Muffins Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sorghum Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, White Bean Flour, Tapioca Fiber, Agave Syrup, Apple cider vinegar, Yeast, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Poppy Seed, Rice Sourdough, Hemp Seed Protein, Cultured Rice Flour, Baking Powder, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


