Is English Provender Co Plum & Bramley Apple Chutney Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plums (43%), Sugar, Bramley Apples (12%), Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Red Wine Vinegar, Bramley Apple Puree (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Ground Star Anise
Check English Provender Co Plum & Bramley Apple Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Provender Co Plum & Bramley Apple Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
English Provender Co Plum & Bramley Apple Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


