Is English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter oil
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Chopped Dates, Raisins, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor), Golden Syrup, Salt, Toffee Flavor, Vegetarian Rennet, Cheese Cultures Contains Cow's Milk
Check English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


