Is ENGLISH TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew pieces

cashew pieces

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFFEE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CASHEW PIECES, PALM KERNEL OIL [WITH CITRIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS], BAKING SODA, SALT, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping