Is English Toffee Monk Fruit Organic Sweetener Squeezeable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic glycerin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check English Toffee Monk Fruit Organic Sweetener Squeezeable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Toffee Monk Fruit Organic Sweetener Squeezeable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


