Is ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


