Is ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ENGLISH TOFFEE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing