Is ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ENGLISH TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


