Is ENGLISH TOFFEE, SEA SALT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), TOFFEE CENTER (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING], PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), TOPPING (SEA SALT).

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing