Is ENGLISH TOFFEE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER., MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLA), TOFFEE SQUARES (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SALT, LECITHIN).

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping