Is English Toffee Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Butter, Glucose, Chocolate (Contains Soy), Peanuts
Check English Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
English Toffee is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


