Is Enhanced Absorption CoQ-10 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • polysorbate 80

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citrus Oil Extract (Citrus Sinensis, Peel), D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate

Check Enhanced Absorption CoQ-10 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enhanced Absorption CoQ-10 is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go