Is ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (ORIGINAL) - 150G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bovine skin
- threonine 2
- lysine 4
- leucine 3
- glycine 24
- +4 more
bovine skin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen (Peptides), Bovine Skin, G, Alanine 8,5%, Arginine 8,5%, Aspartic Acid 5,75%, Glutamic Acid 10,8%, Histidine 0,75%, Hydroxylsine 1,0%, Glycine 24,25%, Hydroxyproline 13,25%, Isoleucine 1,65%, Leucine 3,25%, Lysine 4,05%, Methionine 0,8%, Phenylalanine 2,35%, Proline 14,6%, Serine 3,7%, Threonine 2,2%, Valine 2,8%
Check ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (ORIGINAL) - 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (ORIGINAL) - 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins
Where to buy
ENHANCED COLLAGEN BOOST MCT CREAMER (ORIGINAL) - 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


