No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Enhanced Cookie Dough Brownie Batter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Organic Flaxseed, Aloe Vera Extract, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C). Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Enhanced Cookie Dough Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Enhanced Cookie Dough Brownie Batter | Spoonful