Is ENHANCED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • glycerol
  • natural flavours

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHYRITOL, APPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOURS, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GLYCEROL,ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN

Check ENHANCED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go