Is ENHANCER, ENERGY CHERRY CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavor

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN TEA EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (SWEETENER).

Check ENHANCER, ENERGY CHERRY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go