Is Enjoy! Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond base

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Pea Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Oxide), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. Contains Almonds.

Check Enjoy! Almond Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastMeal PrepCooking