Is Enjoy! Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Base (filtered Water, Hazelnuts), Pea Protein, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Oxide), Disodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain Almond and Soy.
Check Enjoy! Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy! Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


