Is Enjoy Life Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour and Starch Blend (Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Rice Starch, Millet Flour), Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Natural Cocoa Powder, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seed Spread (Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Cane Sugar, Salt), Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Enjoy Life Chewy Bars Cocoa Loco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast