Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Juice, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go