Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Juice, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup Powder, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Carrageenan), Salt

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Enjoy Life Chocolate Bars, Soy free, Nut free, Gluten free, Dairy free, Non GMO, Vegan, Ricemilk, 1.12 Ounce (Pack of 24) | Spoonful