Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +1 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum and Buckwheat), Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Shortening, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Cream of Tartar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


