Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are highly regarded by consumers due to their delicious taste and high protein content. These treats offer a delectable chocolate flavor that people truly enjoy. In addition, they provide a boost of protein, which is an added benefit for those seeking a nutritious snack. Customers appreciate the combination of great taste and protein in these treats. Overall, Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate are a popular choice for individuals looking for a tasty and protein-packed treat.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum and Buckwheat), Cane Sugar, Date Paste, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Water, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Shortening, Brown Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Cream of Tartar, Rosemary Extract.
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Brownie Bites Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


