Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Buckwheat, Millet), Brown Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extrac
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Crunchy Minis, 6 oz, 6 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


