Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Minis, 6 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Buckwheat, Millet), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Shortening, Brown Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extrac
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Minis, 6 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Minis, 6 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Minis, 6 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


