Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dark Raspberry -- 6.4 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Protein, Sugar Cane Syrup (Cane Sugar, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Roasted & Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Dried Raspberries, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dark Raspberry -- 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dark Raspberry -- 6.4 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostGiant EagleThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites™ Gluten Free Dark Raspberry -- 6.4 oz | Spoonful