Is Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites Pescatarian?

Description
Enjoy Life SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free and allergy-friendly snack that contains protein. Made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, these locally made snacks are crafted from high-quality ingredients. Customers appreciate the fact that they can enjoy these chocolate protein bites without worrying about their dietary restrictions. With their delicious taste and nutritional value, Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites are a popular choice among those seeking a satisfying and wholesome snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including natural peppermint extract
natural flavors including natural peppermint extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life SunSeed Butter Chocolate Enjoy Bites are a dairy-free and allergy-friendly snack that contains protein. Made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility, these locally made snacks are crafted from high-quality ingredients. Customers appreciate the fact that they can enjoy these chocolate protein bites without worrying about their dietary restrictions. With their delicious taste and nutritional value, Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites are a popular choice among those seeking a satisfying and wholesome snack option.
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter), sunflower protein, sugar cane syrup (cane sugar, water), tapioca syrup, roasted and salted pumpkin seeds (pumpkin seeds, sunflower or safflower oil, salt), rice protein, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, natural flavors including natural peppermint extract, safflower oil, vanilla extract.
Check Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Chocolate Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


