Is enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour blend (brown rice, sorghum and buckwheat), cane sugar, concentrated fruit juices (pear, grape), safflower oil, date paste, molasses, dried crystallized ginger (ginger, cane sugar), unsweetened applesauce (apples, water), brown rice syrup, water, ground ginger, cinnamon, salt, leavening (baking soda), xanthan gum, konjac gum, vanilla extract, natural flavors, ground nutmeg, rosemary extract
Check enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Where to buy
enjoy life Cookies Soft Baked Gingerbread Spice - 6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


