Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Rice Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rice Starch), Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Marshmallow Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Natural Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


