Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Pearled Sorghum Crisps, Rice Protein Crisps (Rice Protein, Rice Starch), Cocoa Butter, Roasted And Salted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, White Pearled Sorghum Flour, Popped Sorghum, Safflower Oil, Natural Marshmallow Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Natural Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Enjoy Life Crispy Grain & Seed Bar Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Marshmallow -- 12 Bars | Spoonful