Is Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a popular product that is highly regarded by consumers. These thin cookies are made with natural ingredients, providing a great taste that people really enjoy. The cookies have a perfect balance of sweetness, enhancing the overall flavor experience. With their delightful taste and use of natural ingredients, Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a treat that many people appreciate.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a popular product that is highly regarded by consumers. These thin cookies are made with natural ingredients, providing a great taste that people really enjoy. The cookies have a perfect balance of sweetness, enhancing the overall flavor experience. With their delightful taste and use of natural ingredients, Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a treat that many people appreciate.
Ingredients
Flour blend (brown rice, sorghum, gluten-free oat, buckwheat), Sugar, Palm and/or modified palm oil shortening, Water Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oils, cornstarch, beet and blueberry juice, sunflower lecithin, annatto, spirulina extract, turmeric, carotene, paprika oleoresin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Natural flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Xanthan gum, Konjac gum.
Check Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


