Is Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a popular product that is highly regarded by consumers. These thin cookies are made with natural ingredients, providing a great taste that people really enjoy. The cookies have a perfect balance of sweetness, enhancing the overall flavor experience. With their delightful taste and use of natural ingredients, Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants are a treat that many people appreciate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour blend (brown rice, sorghum, gluten-free oat, buckwheat), Sugar, Palm and/or modified palm oil shortening, Water Sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oils, cornstarch, beet and blueberry juice, sunflower lecithin, annatto, spirulina extract, turmeric, carotene, paprika oleoresin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), Natural flavour, Salt, Baking soda, Xanthan gum, Konjac gum.

Check Enjoy Life Crunchy Cookies Biscuits Croquants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking